FAQ for Oral Presentation
Tour Program
Last Change: 29 June 2002

Detailed Schedule ISFMS2002 

July 14 through July 18, 2002

This is a preliminary schedule. Changes and additions will be made.

 

SUNDAY

July 14

MONDAY

July 15

TUESDAY

July 16

WEDNESDAY

July 17

THURSDAY

July 18

 

8:00 – 20:00

Registration   

 

8:00-9:30

Opening ceremony and photograph session

8:00-10:30

Plenary session III

8:00 – 9:20

Parallel disciplinary sessions III-A to III-E

8:00 – 9:40

Parallel disciplinary sessions V-A to V-F

 

9.30 – 9.40

Coffee Break

9:20 – 9:40

Coffee Break

 

9:40 – 12:10

Plenary session I

 

9:40 – 12:10

Plenary session IV

9:40 – 10:00

Coffee Break

 

10:00 – 12:00

Local sight-seeing

 

10:30 – 10:50

Coffee Break

 

10:50 – 12:20

Parallel disciplinary sessions II-A to II-E

 

12:10 – 13:30

Lunch and Break

12:20 – 13:30

Lunch and Break

12:10 – 13:30

Lunch and Break

12:00 – 12:30

Lunch

 

13:30 – 16:00

Plenary session II

13:30 – 17:30

“Science and Society” session

13:30 – 16:00

Plenary session V

12:30 – 17:00

Local sight-seeing

16:00 – 16:20

Coffee Break

16:00 – 16:20

Coffee Break

 

16:20 – 18:05

Parallel disciplinary sessions I-A to I-E

16:20 – 18:30

Parallel disciplinary sessions IV-A to IV-F

17:30 – 18:00

Closing ceremony

 

 

 

18:30 – 20:00

Welcome and Get together party

18:30  -  21:00

Reception Banquet

18:00 – 19:00

Dinner

18:30  -  21:00

Banquet

18:00 – 19:00

Dinner

 

 

19:00 – 21:00

Poster sessions P-A to P-F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This is a preliminary schedule. Changes and additions will be made.

Sunday, July 14

8:00 – 20:00                Registration

18:30 –20:00                          Welcome and get together party

 

 

Monday, July 15            

8:00 - 9:30                                Opening ceremony and photograph session

9:30-9:40                                Break

Plenary session I                  (Chair: Shu-Kun Lin)

9:40 - 10:50                                 Keynote lecture                Richard R. Ernst  (F002)

         Exploring Biomolecular Dynamics by NMR        

10:50 - 11:30                                 Geo Adam  (E007)

         ORL1 Agonists-An Exiting Example Of The Principle Of Reverse Pharmacology

11:30 - 12:10                           Mei-Yu Geng  ( E010 )

        Marine Sulfated Polysaccharide 911 Inhibits Human Immunodeficiency Virus in Vitro And Simian Immunodeficiency Virus in Vivo And Related Mechanisms  of Action

12:10 – 13:30                          Lunch and break

Plenary session II                        (Chair: Xianguo Li)

13:30 - 14:40                Keynote lecture                David A. King  (  B049 )

Taking heterogeneous catalysis from a black art to a sound science

Heterogeneous catalysis: from pot luck chemistry to predictable chemical physics

14:40 - 15:20                                       Cun-Hao Zhang  (B033)    

Double Resonance Spectroscopy and Molecular Dynamics

15:20 - 16:00                                       Irving Ozier  (D012)

Internal Rotation in Symmetric Tops: A Study in Internal Molecular Motion from the Harmonic Limit to the Free Rotor Limit

16:00 – 16:20                          Break

16:20 – 18:05                                     Parallel disciplinary sessions I-A to I-E

18:30  - 21:00                          Reception Banquet

 


Tuesday, July 16                

Plenary session III               (Chair: Mei-Yu Geng)

8:00 - 9:10                         Keynote lecture            Robert Huber  ( F036 )

Molecular machines for protein degradation

9:10 - 9:50                             Ivar Ugi     (  A007 )

                   The MultiComponent Chemistry       

9:50 - 10:30                                      Xiu-Lin Wang    ( I012)

 Chemical Reactions in Marine Primary Production Process

10:30 – 10:50                        Break

10:50 - 12:20                                      Parallel disciplinary sessions II-A to II-E

12:20 – 13:30                         Lunch and break

13:30 – 17:30                                      "Science and Society" public lectures (Chair: Xiu-Lin Wang)

Science, Society and Government                (K003)       David A. King

The Societal Obligations of Universities       (K001)      Richard R. Ernst

Protein crystallography at the interface of chemistry, physics, and biology          (K002)       Robert Huber

18:00 – 19:00                   Dinner (Buffet)

19:00 – 21:00                            Poster sessions

 

 

 

Wednesday,  July 17                       

8:00 – 9:20                                Parallel disciplinary sessions III-A to III-E

9:20-9:40                               Break

Plenary session IV        (Chair: Yun-Bo Duan)

9:40 - 10:50                           Keynote lecture      Walter Kohn  (D032)

Van der Waals Energies  without Multipoles 

10:50 - 11:30                    David C. Clary   (D040)

Quantum simulation of molecular clusters, biomolecules and proteins

11:30 - 12:10                   Serge Halazy  ( F022 ) Invited

Medicinal chemistry in the fast-changing world of biotechnology 

 Jerzy Leszczynski   ( F005 )     (Cancelled)

                     Never Ending DNA Story: What One Learns From the Results of Nonempirical Studies

12:10 – 13:30                         Lunch and break

Plenary session V        (Chair: Jichang Wang)

13:30 - 14:40                                      Keynote lecture     Rudolph A. Marcus   ( F033 )

Electron Transfer In Chemical, Biological, and Electrochemical Systems, An Overview

14:40 - 15:20                                       Kurt E. Geckeler  ( H029)

Fundamentals and Novel Approaches of  Supramolecular Polymer Chemistry

15:20 - 16:00                               Hiroyuki Nishide  (  A048 )

High-Spin Organic Polyradicals: A Single Molecular-Based Magnet

16:00 – 16:20                        Break

16:20 - 18:30                             Parallel disciplinary sessions IV-A to IV-F

18:30 – 21:00                                     Banquet


Thursday, July 18                

8:00-9:40                    Parallel disciplinary sessions V-A to V-F

9:40-10:00                    Break

10:00-17:00                Local sight-seeing (Mt. Lao etc.)

17:30-18:00                Closing ceremony

18:00-19:00                 Dinner

 

 

 

Friday, July 19 to   Friday, July 26                      

Optional tours (see tour program)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Parallel disciplinary sessions

 

Monday Afternoon, July 15

I-A.  Theoretical and computational chemistry  (Session Chair: Sherwin J. Singer  )

16:20-17:00                   John Z. H. Zhang  (D037) Invited

       Quantum Reaction Dynamics: Theory and Computation

17:00-17:40                Wei-Hai Fang  (D002) Invited

Ab Initio Studies on Selectivity of a-Bond Cleavage of Carbonyl Compounds Upon np* Excitation  

17:40-18:05                Mei-Tang Liu  (D009) Contributed

Diversity Simulation of Polydispersed Polymers adsorbed at Interfaces  

 

I-B.  Physical chemistry and chemical physics (Session Chair: Guoshun Zhuang)

16:20-17:00                Heather C. Allen  (B001) Invited

Structure and Chemistry of Liquid and Particle Surfaces using Vibrational Broadband Sum Frequency Spectroscopy

17:00-17:40                Xin-He Bao    (  B044 ) Invited

Metal Nano-particles for the Catalysis of Selective Oxidation

17:40-18:05                Fa-Liang Cheng  (B002) Contributed

Direct Electrochemistry of Heme on Ppy-DDSB Modified Electrode

 

I-C.  Synthetic chemistry (Session Chair: Wenqin Zhang)

16:20-17:00                   Derek McPhee   (   G002   ) Invited

Agricultural Chemistry in a New Millennium

17:00-17:40                Lech Skulski    (A018) Invited

Novel Easy Preparations of Some Aromatic Iodine(I, III, and V) Reagents, Widely Applied in Modern Organic Synthesis

17:40-18:05                Anthony I. Day  (A005) Contributed

Substituted and Functionalised Cucurbit[n]uril  

 

I-D.   Molecular biology, biochemistry and biotech (Session Chair: Guan-Pin Yang)

16:20-17:00           Chang-Ming Ye  (F035 ) Invited

Transformation of Dunaliella salina with sbrctb Fusion Gene

     Serge Halazy  ( F022 ) Invited

                              Medicinal chemistry in the fast-changing world of biotechnology  

17:00-17:25                Cheng-Bin Cui  (E012) Contributed

Chemical and Biological Studies on New Anticancer Agents from Chinese Medicinal Herbs

                     An-Long Xu   (    ) Invited

Title currently unavailable  (Canceled)

17:25-17:50               Zhi-Wei Miao  (F011) Contributed

Electrospray Ionization Mass Spectra of N-Phosphonamidothionate Derivatives   

 

I-E.  Functional material and nano science (Session Chair: Quanmin Guo )

16:20-17:00                 Zi-Kang Tang  (H014) Invited

Ultra-small Single-walled Carbon Nanotubes and Their Novel Properties  

17:00-17:40                   Thomas Ruch  (  A012 )  Invited

Pigments for a colorful future

17:40-18:05                Ying Guan  (H005) Contributed

Dye-Surfactant Complexes:  Highly ordered, nanostructured materials from an electrostatic interaction strategy   

 

 

Tuesday Morning, July 16

II-A.  Theoretical and computatioinal chemistry (Session Chair:  Marcelo P. de Miranda )

10:50-11:30                Sherwin J. Singer  ( D036 ) Invited

Order and Complexity in Pattern Forming Systems

11:30-11:55                Guang-Zhi Ju     (D007) Contributed

Estimating electron correlation energies of A2   

11:55-12:20                Weifeng   Wang   ( D041 )  Contributed

Second Virial Coefficients and Quantum Scattering Calculation of NH3-He Using a Recent Potential Energy Surface

 

II-B.  Physical chemistry and chemical physics (Session Chair:  Gunnar B. L. Nyman)

10:50-11:30                Qingfeng Ge      (B042) Invited

NO adsorption and reaction on Pt surfaces: a first principles analysis  

11:30-11:55                Xiao-Bing Mi    (B031) Contributed

Nano Channel Flows at Low Reynolds Numbers by Molecular Dynamics Simulations    

11:55-12:20                 Run Xu          (B025) Contributed

The Interaction of Molecule on Fe-promoted Copper/Zirconia Catalysts  

 

II-C.  Synthetic chemistry (Session Chair: Lech Skulski)

10:50-11:30                Peter Zhu       (A042) Invited

Chemistry Of Cyclic Ketene Acetals (CKAs): Synthesis, Reactions And Polymerization   

11:30-11:55                Zdenek Wimmer           (A 024) Contributed

Alkyl Glycosides: Enzymic and Chemical Synthesis   

11:55-12:20                Wen-Qin Zhang             (A031) Contributed

Reduction of Acetals and Ketals with NaBH4 and BF3

 

II-D.  Molecular biology, biochemistry and biotech (Session Chair: Wei-Min Dai)

10:50-11:30                Cheng-Bin Cui    (E011) Invited

Novel Approach for Exploiting Microbial New Gene Resources for Medicinal Uses

11:30-11:55                Lei Jiang        (F004) Contributed

Shear and Normal Interactions of Hyaluronan Coated Surfaces     

11:55-12:20                Mu-Tai Bao       (F001) Contributed

Application Of Biotechnology In Oil Recovery  

 

II-E.  Functional material and nano science (Session Chair: John Z. H. Zhang)

10:50-11:30                Quanmin Guo     (H004) Invited

Self-organised molecular layers on solid substrates      

11:30-11:55                Yan-Lin Song     (H012) Contributed

The Mechanism of Ultrahigh Density Data Storage on an Organic Thin Film      

11:55-12:20                Wei-Lin Guo        (H006) Contributed

Sonochemical Synthesis of Nanometer TiO2  

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday Morning, July 17

III-A.  Theoretical and computational chemistry (Session Chair: Yan Alexander Wang )

8:00-8:40                  Gunnar B. L. Nyman   (D011) Invited

Quantum Dynamics, Chemical Reactions, Electronic Spectra and Coupled

8:40-9:20                  Piotr Piecuch  (D029) Invited

Method of Moments of Coupled-Cluster Equations:A New Theoretical Framework for Designing Highly Accurate Electronic Structure Methods

 

III-B.  Physical chemistry and chemical physics (Session Chair: Nasser Moazzen-Ahmadi)

8:00-8:25                  Dao Li  (B009) Contributed

Catalytic Properties of Heteropolyacid H3PW12O40 Supported on Dealuminated Y Zeolite

8:25-8:50                  De-Zhi Sun  (B020) Contributed

Host - Guest Complex of β-Cyclodextrin with 3-p-Tolyl Acrylophenone in Aqueoues System - A Spectrophotometric Study on Solubilization of PTAP in Dilute Aqueous Solution of β-Cyclodextrin

8:50-9:15                  Qiang Wang  (B022) Contributed

The Chemical Kinetics Equation for the Stationary Markov Processes

 

III-C.  Synthetic chemistry (Session Chair: Li-Juan Feng )

8:00-8:40                Wei-Dong Li  (A043) Invited

Strategies and Tactics in Stereocontrolled Construction of Biologically Significant Natural Organic Molecules - Selected Examples

8:40-9:20             Guigen Li  (A052 ) Invited

New Electrophilic Addition Reactions of Alkenes

 

III-D.  Molecular biology, biochemistry and biotech (Session Chair: Jun Xu )

8:00-8:25               Ying Li  (F010) Contributed

The Study on Bionic Membrane of Chlorophyll A and Carotene

8:25-8:50               Yi-Jie Wang  (F015) Contributed

 Reactive Oxygen Species (ROS) Induce Tyrosine Kinase Activation in Human Monocytes

8:50 – 9:15           Guang-Fu Yang  (G001) Contributed

QSAR Studies of Fungicidal 2-Heteroaryl-4-Chromanone Derivatives

 

III-E.  Environmental science (Session Chair: Heather C. Allen)

8:00-8:40                   Guo-Shun Zhuang  (I006) Invited

Dust Storm or Pollution Storm?-- super dust storm in China and its global impact

8:40-9:20                   Li-Zhong Zhu   ( I011   ) Invited

Water Solubility Enhancements of Polycyclic Aromatic Hydrocarbos by Single and Mixed Surfactant Solutions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday Afternoon, July 17

IV-A.  Theoretical and computational chemistry  (Session Chair: Qingfeng Ge)

16:20-17:00                Marcelo P. de Miranda  (D010) Invited

Stereochemistry in Motion: Using Quantum Theory to Describe the Stereodynamics of Chemical Reactions

17:00-17:40               Oleg Shcheka   (D015) Invited

Quantum Chemical Study of Ions Adsorption on Platinum and Rhodium Oxidized Surfaces

17:40-18:20               Feng Gai  (B034) Invited

Helix-Coil Transition: A New Twist  

 

IV-B.  Physical chemistry and chemical physics  (Session Chair: Piotr Piecuch)

16:20-17:00                 Ru-Bin Wang  (D030) Invited

Exploration of Dynamics on Moving Mechanism of Growth Cone

17:00-17:25                Trancisco Torrens  (D016) Contributed

Valence Topological Charge-Transfer Indices for Dipole Moments

17:25-17:50                Yan Alexander Wang  (D020) Contributed

O(MlnM) Orbital-Free Density Functional Theory

17:50-18:15                Shao-Min Shuang    (B019) Contributed

Inclusion interaction Study on Neutral and charged b-Cyclodextrins with Methylene Blue

 

IV-C.  Functional material and nano science (Session Chair: Wen-Yuan Zhao)

16:20-17:00                Jin-Gui Qin  ( H016  ) Invited

New Molecular Design Strategy for Second-Order Nonlinear Optical Materials Exhibiting Both High Nonlinearity and Good Transparency.

17:00-17:25                Ai-Dong Zhang  (H022) Contributed

Syntheses and Interfacial Assemblies of SOD Model Compounds

17:25-17:50                Xue-Hua Zhou  (H024) Contributed

Wormlike Growth Aggregates for the 2D Arrangement Formation of Nanoparticles Capped by Long Chain Molecules

17:50-18:15                Chun-Yan Liu  (H023) Contributed

Properties for nanostructured interface of metals and TiO2

 

IV-D.  Pharmaceutical chemistry, Molecular biology, biochemistry and biotech (Session Chair:  Tao Jiang)

16:20-16:45          Rong Liang   (F006) Contributed

A administrable orally Hepatitis B Virus Surface Antigen Genetic Vaccine Presented by live-attenuated Salmonella Typhimurium        

16:45-17:10                Jin-Ke Wang  (F014) Contributed

Double-stranded DNA Microarray: Fabricating and Quantifying DNA-protein Interactions

17:10-17:35                            Yong-Bo Liu   (  ???  ) Contributed

mRNA of Growth Factors transfer by Gene Gun                            

17:10 – 17:35                Rong Wang  (F009) Contributed

         Diagnostic Study of Esophagus Cancer using Porphyrin as the Index Molecule

18:00 – 18:20                Yan-Nan Chu/Hong-Mei Wang   (D001) Contributed

         Emission of SO(c1S-) in Gas Phase

 

IV-E.   Bio-Science and informatics (Session Chair: Shu-Kun Lin)

16:20-17:00               Jun Xu  (J005) Invited

Chemoinformatics and Drug Discovery

17:00-17:25                   Hong-Tao Yu  (F030) Contributed   

 Light-Induced Reaction of Environmental and Cosmetic Chemicals with DNA

17:25-17:50                   Ji-Ye Cai  (J001) Contributed

     Self-assembly Of Mouse Immunoglobulin G Studied By Atomic Force Microscopy

17:50 – 18:15       Chang-Ming Ye  (F035 ) Contributed

Transformation of Dunaliella salina with sbrctb Fusion Gene

 

IV-F.   Synthetic chemistry   (Session Chair: Guigen Li)

16:20-17:00                  Wei-Min Dai  (A037) Invited

Diversity Approaches toward Heterocycle Syntheses

17:00-17:40                   Rong-Shi Li  (J003) Invited

 Lead Identification and Optimization Accelerated by High Throughput Discovery Chemistry

17:40-18:05                   Jin-Jun Wang  (A023) Contributed

Synthesis of Chlorophli – a Homologs with Long Wavelength Absorption

 

Thursday Morning, July 18

                    V-A.  Theoretical and computational chemistry   (Chair: Weifeng   Wang   )

8:00-8:40                       Francis F. Muguet  (D038) Invited

The 3-attractor water model: Direct Comparison with Neutron diffraction experimental data

8:40-9:20                       Antonio Lagana   (G003) Invited

An a priori molecular simulator on a computer grid

9:20 – 9:40           Yan-Nan Chu/Hong-Mei Wang   (D001) Contributed

         Emission of SO(c1S-) in Gas Phase

 

                              V-B .  Physical chemistry and chemical physics (1)   (Chair: Kojiro Takagi)

8:00-8:25                    Tong Wei  (B023) Contributed

Synthesis of Dimethyl Carbonate from Propylene Carbonate and Methanol over Nano-Calcium Oxide and Loaded Nano-Calcium Oxide at Low Temperature

8:25-8:50                       Zhi-Min Yan  (B026) Contributed

27Al Multiquantum (MQ) Magic Angle Spinning (MAS) NMR Investigations of As-synthesized, Calcined, and Dehydrated SAPO-34 

8:50-9:15                       Yun-Dong Zhang  (B027) Contributed

Observation of Nonlinear Absorption of Novel Polymers

9:15 – 9:40                    Rong-Er Zheng  (B028) Contributed

The Study of Functional Groups in Chla by Molecule Modification

 

                                    V-C.  Physical chemistry and chemical physics (2)   (Chair: Lichang Wang)

8:00 – 8:25                    Nasser Moazzen-Ahmadi  (B035) Contributed

Vibration-Torsion-Rotation Analysis of the n5 Band of CH3CD3

8:25 – 8:50                    Si-De Yao  (   B048 ) Contributed

The studies on molecular mechanism of PDT

8:50 – 9:15                    Ming-Jin Zhang  (  B054 ) Contributed

Studies on the Constructures and Performances of Modified Mordenites for Shape Selective Isopropylation of Naphthalene

 

V-D.   Analytical chemistry   (Chair: Yang-Dong Hu)

8:00-8:25                       Mu-Tai Bao  (C001) Contributed

Analysis Of Short-chain Organic Acids Produced By Microorganism Used In Oil Recovery

8:25-8:50                      Li-Hua Ding  (C003) Contributed

Paper Substrate Room Temperature Phosphorescence of 6-meracaptopurine and Azathiopurine

8:50-9:15                       Jun-Fen Li  (C005) Contributed

Paper Substrate Room Temperature Phosphorescence  of Cryptotanshinone and Tanshinone IIA

9:15 – 9:40                    Yan-Li Wei & Chuan Dong  (C004 ) Contributed

Determination by Paper Substrate Room Temperature Phosphorescence of theobromine caffeine and theophylline

 

V-E.  Biotech and Environmental science  (Session Chair: Mao-Xu Zhu)

8:00-8:25                       Bao-An Song  (A051) Contributed

 Synthesis and Bioactivity ofα-Aminophosphonates Containing Fluorine

8:25- 850                       Xiao-Li Dong  (I001) Contributed

Decolorization of Anthraquinone Dye by Microbial Cometabolism

8:50 – 9:15                    Huey-Min Hwang  (F031) Contributed

The Influence of Humic Acid on Microbial Ecotoxicity of 1-Aminopyrene in Solar Photolysis Process

 

V-F.   Synthetic chemistry, Functional material and nanoscience                 (Session Chair: Jun-Feng Ma)

8:00 – 8:25                    Wen-Jiang Li  (H027) Contributed

Preparation of stable hollow silica spheres with mesoporous wall

8:25 - 8:50                    Yong-Jun Li  (H025) Contributed          

Silica Nanofibers Encapsulating AgCl Nanoparticles

8:50 – 9:15                    Zhi-Wei Miao     (F012) Contributed

Synthesis of N-Phosphonamidothionate Derivatives of AZT   

9:15 – 9:40                    De-Qing Shi  (A039 ) Contributed

Syntheis and Properties of Novel α-Hydroxy Unsaturated Cyclic Phosphonate Derivatives


Poster Sessions

Poster sessions will be arranged in a parallel  mode in the evening  of  Tuesday, July 16, starting at 19:00.

 

P-A           Synthetic Chemistry

 

A001 Qing Da AN, Tong Shun SHI, Wei LIU

Synthesis and Characterization of Novel Liquid CrystalMeso-tetra-(4-myristoyloxyphenyl)-porphyrin and Its Zinc Complex

 

A002 Li-Zhen Cai, Li-Jun Song, Hui-Yi Zeng, Zhen-Chao Dong, Guo-Cong Guo, Jin-Shun Huang

Synthesis and Structure of NaZn(C5H4NCOO)Cl2]·2H2O

 

A003          Li-Zhen Cai, Li-Jun Song, Zhen-Chao Dong, Hui-Yi Zeng, Guo-Cong Guo, Jin-Shun Huang

Synthesis and Crystal Structre of Na2Zn4Cl8C24N4O18H24

 

A006          Li Fang  Jifang Qu  Zhenming Dong

Phosphotungstic Acids-Catalyzed Synthesis of Pentaerythritol Heptanoate

 

A008          QiongHua Jin, Xiu-Lan Xin

Syntheses and Crystal sturcture of mixed ligand copper(I) and silver(I) complexes Cu(Ag)-PPh3-N Ligand

 

A009          Seung-Han Lee, Ming-Xing Li

Formation of 1,3-Oxazolidines Catalyzed by Copper(II) Diimine Complexes

 

A010          Yong , Li,  Dajun Chen

Biodegradable Polyurethane Modified by Starch

 

A011          Dezhong Zhu ,  Rufen Zhang,   Handong Yin,   Chunlin Ma

Synthesis and Crystal Structure of (PhCH2)3SnS2CN(C4H8O)

 

A014          Dongyan Tang, Jusheng Zhang, Liangsheng Qiang

Synthesis and Damping Property of Modified Polyurethane and Unsaturated Polyester resin Interpenetrating Polymer Networks

 

A019          Piotr Luliński, Anna Kryska and Lech Skulski

Eco-friendly Iodination of Arenes, with a Urea-Hydrogen Peroxide (UHP) Addition Compound Used as the Oxidant

 

A020          Pawel Kazmierczak and Lech Skulski

Easy Preparations of [Bis(trifluoroacetoxy)iodo]arenes from Iodoarenes, with Sodium Percarbonate as the Oxidant

 

A021          Jun-Ling Song, Zhen-Chao Dong, Hui-Yi Zeng, Wen-Bo Zhou, Guo-Cong Guo

A New Mixed-Metal Oligomer, [Cu2Hg2Br6(bpy)2][Hg4Br10]

 

A022          Li-Jun Song,  Hui-Yi Zeng,  Zhen-Chao Dong, Guo-Cong Guo

Synthesis and Structure of The β-octamolybdate (VI) Salt [Fe(2,2’-bipy)3(H2O)3]2•Mo8O26

 

A025          Wei-Lin  Hu;  Qing  Jiang;  Li-Ke  Zou;  Yang Huang;  Ming-Gui  Xie

Rapid Synthesis of Photochromic Spirooxazine Compounds with Microwave Irradiation

 

A026          Hongyao Xu, Shanyi Guang, Shouchun Yin, Cun Li, Shiao-Wei Kuo, Juh-Shyong Lee and Feng-Chih Chang

Nanocomposite hybrid Materials Designed at the Molecular Level

 

A027          Bing-Ping Yang,   Hui-Yi Zeng,  Zhen-Chao Dong

Solvothermal Synthesis and Structure of a Copper Coordination Complex: [Cu2(iniso-N-Oxide)2(1,10-phen)2(H2O)2]2+.2H2O.2NO3-

 

A028          Guangfu Yang

Syntheses and Herbicidal Activity of Novel 1,2,4-Triazolo[1,5-a]- Pyrimidine Derivatives

 

A029          Hui ZHANG, Cai-fei ZHU, Hong-bin CHEN, Zhao-hui ZHOU, Jing-xing GAO

Preparations and Characterization of Heterobimetallic Oxalato-Bridged Copper(II)-Oxovanadium(VI) Complexes with Chiral Bipyridine Ligands

 

A030          Chunbao Li,  Pengwu Zheng,  Wenqin Zhang

Reduction of Azides to Amines Using Zn(Fe)-AlCl3 (BiCl3)

 

A032          Junpeng Zhuang, Wenqin Zhang

Cross-Photodimerization of Heteroarylehenes in Acidic Media

 

A033          Junpeng Zhuang, Wenqin Zhang

Synthesis and Structure of Cyclobutanes with Four Different Aryl Groups

 

A034          Xiao-Bin Sun, Yu-Ping Feng, Xiang-Feng Guo, Yu-Fen Zhao

A Green Synthesis of Di-isopropyl Phosphoryl Amino Acid

 

A035          Ling Shao,  Fangming Liu, Baolei Wang

Synthesis of New Monocyclic β-Lactams and 4-Thiazolidinones Containing 2-Phenyl-1,2,3-trizolyl

 

A044          Ling Zhang, Ning Tang, Xian-Hong Yin, Min-Yu Tan

Synthesis, Characterization, and Biological Activities of 3,5- dibenzyloxy benzoylhydrazone  (H2L) and its Complexes with transition metals

 

A045          Xian-Hong Yin, Chao Han, Yan-Hua Feng, Min-Yu Tan

Synthesis Of The Pyridyl-thiazole And Pyridyl-triazine Multidentate Ligands

 

A046          Chao Han, Xian-Hong Yin, Yan-Hua Feng, Min-Yu Tan

Synthesis And Characterization Of Cu(II), Co(II) Complexes Of Bis(β-Diketone) Derivative

 

A047          Yan-Hua Feng, Xian-Hong Yin, Chao Han, Min-Yu Tan

Transition Metal And Rare Earth Complexes Of N, N’-Bis(acetoaceto)-4,4’-diamino-diphenyl Ether

 

A049          S.H. Choi, A.G. Didukh, S.E. Kudaibergenov, and K.E. Geckeler

Stimuli-Sensitive Behavior of Novel Polybetaine-Type Gels

 

A050          D. Nepal, S. Samal, and K. E. Geckeler

Synthesis of Soluble Poly(azomethine) Rotaxanes

 

P-B           Physical Chemistry and Chemical Physics

 

B006          Yu-Cai Hu, Chang-Gen Feng, Li-Qiong Wang

Selective Hydroxylation of Phenol to Synthesize Hydroquinone over TS-2 Molecular Sieves

 

B007          Yu-Cai Hu, Chang-Gen Feng, Li-Qiong Wang

Effects of CexZr1-xO2 Solid Solutions on the Thermostability of the Pd-based Three-way Catalysts

 

B010          Gong Li,  Qiubin Kan, Tonghao Wu, Changmin Hou

Hexagonal Mesoporous Aluminosilicates with Pore Wall Composed of  Primary Structure Units of Zeolite Beta

 

B011           Xuan D.  Li,  and  F. W. Schwartz

Kinetic Study Of The Colloid Formation Of A Synthetic Birnessite And Its Dissolution In Organic Acids

B012          Zhi Guang  Li ,  Hong Jun Huang

The Study on the Infection of the Ionic Average Activity Coefficient of Sodium Chloride in the n-Butanol Aqueous Solution

 

B013                    Hanxia Liu,   Weilin Guo,   Xikui Wang

Nanometer-sized Double Metal Cyanide Complex Catalyst

 

B014          Xiaoming Lu, Shuncheng Liu,  Yuheng Deng, Xian Mao

The UV and EPR Spectra and Crystal Structure of  cis-dioxo-Molybdo()Tungsten() with Catechol Ligand

 

B015          Hong-chao MA, Zhen-lü WANG, Wan-chun ZHU, Guo-jia WANG

Dehydrogenation Of Isobutane To Isobutene Over V-O-Al Catalysts

 

 

B017                    Yanxin Wang , Jiwu Meng,  Ronger Zheng , Hongli Miao, Ailing Yang  and Xinguang Ren

The Effect of Disperser System on the Optical Properties of Anthrone

 

B018          Ronger Zheng,  Jiwu Meng, Jing Wang, Ying Li, Hua Qin and Jia Yu

The Study of Functional Groups in Chla by Molecule Modification

 

B029          Chuan-fang Zhu,  Han-hong Xu,  Su-yan Liu

DSC and 13C NMR Study of Thermochromic Sulphonamide Schiff Base

 

B036          Hitoshi Odashima,  Kazumi Ogata,  Kojiro Takagi, and Shozo Tsunekawa

Analysis of Rotational Transitions of Methyl Formate  in the Ground and First Excited Torsional States

 

B037     K. Takagi, Z. D. Sun, T. Mizuochi, M. Kaneko, Y. Moriwaki, and F. Matsushima

Sub-Doppler Spectroscopy by Use of Microwave Sidebands of CO2 Laser Lines Applied to the C-O Stretching Fundamental Band of Methanol

 

B038 S. Tsunekawa, Y. Kinai, Y. Kondo, H. Odashima, and K. Takagi

Microwave Spectrum of the Ethyl-Methyl-Ether molecule

 

B039                    Xianguo Li,  Lijuan Feng,  Lijun Zhang,  Dady B. Dadyburjor,Edwin L. Kugler

Alcohol Synthesis over Pre-reduced Activated Carbon-Supported Molybdenum-Based Catalysts

 

B043          Zhengbin Zhang, Lei Xing, Liansheng Liu and Chunying Liu

Some Molecular Science Aspects In Marine Chemistry   . Types And Structures of Ternary Surface Complexes At Liquid-Solid Interface In Sea Water

 

B050          XiaoGang Zhang

Preparation and Photocatalytic Activity of a Novel Magnetic Photocatalyst

 

B051          XiaoGang Zhang

CPE Behavior of g-MnO2 Semiconductor-Solution Junction

 

B052          XiaoGang Zhang

The Solvent-Dependence Electrochemistry of Ferrocenyl Thiol Self-Assembled Monolayers (SAMs)

 

B053          XiaoGang Zhang

Studies on Al-Co(OH)2 as Electrode Material for Supercapacitor

 

P-C           Theoretical and Computational Chemistry

 

D003                       Qingyu Gao,   Xinhong Wang

Period-doubling Chaos and Mixed-mode Oscillations Driven from Sulfur(-II) Oxidation

 

D004                            Xiaoying Han ,  Weihua, Zhang  Jiaming Li

Theoretical investigations of generalized oscillator strength for molecular NO

 

D005                   Chunlong He,      Feng Wang,    Jiaming Li

The Theoretical Study of the Infrared Absorption Spectrum of Clusters

 

D006                            Zheng-Fa Hu,  Shi-Kang Zhou

Electronic Structure Study On The Reaction Of PH2 And NO

 

D017                   Hui Wang, Guichang Wang, Zunshang Cai, Yinming Pan, Xuezhuang Zhao

Monte Carlo Simulation to the Effect of the Colloidal Aggregate Cluster Brownian Diffusion Coefficient in the diffusion-limited aggregation and Potential Barriers in the reaction-limited aggregation on the Cluster-size Dynamic Scaling and the Kinetics Bahaviour

 

D018                   Wenqin Zhang, Qingfeng Ge and Lichang Wang

Energetics, Electronic Structure, and Magnetic Property of Palladium Nanoparticles

 

D019                            Wenqin Zhang,  Qingfeng Ge,  and Lichang Wang

Palladium Nanostructures: Ring, Ball, and Tube

 

D021                   Guisheng Wu,  Yuhan Sun,  YongWang Li,  Haijun Jiao

Theoretical Study of Interaction between Copper and Zirconia

 

D022                   Xiao-Qian Yao, Yuan-Yuan Xu, Hong-Wei Xiang, Yong-Wang Li

DFT Study On The Homolysis Energies Of C-H Bonds In Sulfur-containing Heterocycle Compounds

 

D023          Shuwei Xia,  Jinshi Fan,  Guohua Chen

Theoretical Studies on the Structures and the Vibration Spectras of Butyryl Chitosan Oligosaccharide Derivatives

 

D024            Jinshi Fan,   Shuwei Xia ,  Chen Guo-hua

Theoretical Studies on the Structures and the Vibration Spectras of2-hydroxyl-3-butoxypropyl Chitosan Oligosaccharide

 

D025          Shuwei Xia,  Zhenfeng Shang, Lan Chen, Yingming Pan, Xuezhuang Zhao, Auchin Tang

Theoretical Studies on the Mechanism of the Reaction of C70 with Ozone

 

D026          Shuwei Xia,  Xiaoyan Cao,  Yingming Pan,  Xuezhuang Zhao,  Auchin Tang

Theoretical Studies on the Structures and Stability of Various Possible Isomers of C70S

 

D028          Zhi-Ping Zhong,   Xiao-Ying Han,   Jia-Ming Li

A Study On The Photodissociation Dynamics In The  Valence-shell  Continuum Region Of C2H4

 

D031                   Sheng-Gui He, Hai Lin, An-Wen Liu, Jing-Jing Zheng, Shui-Ming Hu and Qing-Shi Zhu

Four-Dimensional Dipole Moment Surfaces and Stretching Vibrational Band Intensities of XH4 Molecules

 

D033          Y. B. Duan,, I. Ozier,  S. Tsunekawa,  and K. Takagi

Laboratory Microwave Spectrum and Global Analysis of CH3OD

 

D034          Li Wang,  Y. B. Duan, I. Ozier,  I. Mukhopadhyay,  D. S. Perry,  and K. Takagi

Determination of Molecular Parameters for Carbon and Oxygen Isotopomers of the CD3OH Form of Methanol

D035          Yun-Bo Duan, Rubin Wang, and Indranath Mukhopadhyay

Quantum dynamics of methanol: Hamiltonian, representation and intensity considerations

 

D039                   Francis F. MUGUET

The itinerant radical model :  Further clues with Resonance Raman experiments

 

P-D           Pharmaceutical chemistry, Bio-Sciences and Informatics

 

E001          Kwang-Hyun Ahn

A New Synthetic Process of Lansoprazole

 

E003          Piotr Tomaszewski, Grażyna Kubiak-Tomaszewska, Jan Pachecka, Marcin Balcerzak, Bożena Haznar, Cezary Pszenny, Marek Krawczyk, Marek Jarecki

Hepatic Mitochondrial Redox Potential in Patients  with Liver Metastatic Cancers and Circulatory Insufficiency

 

E004 Yulan Wang,  Suojiang Zhang, Xinfu Guo, Wang Lei

Progress and Foreground of Minics of Superoxide Dismutase Enzymes as Pharmaceuticals

 

E005          Yuntao Zhang,  Qingjie Sun,   Wenying Guo,   Qianqun Gu

Structure Characterization of Mannan from Waste Brewing Yeast

 

E006          Yuntao Zhang ,  Qianqun Gu,   Huashi Guan

Characterization of Lipoplolysaccharide of Marine  Vibrio fluvialis 510

 

F003          Junhong Lü,  and Guangmin Zhang

 Role of Tabtoxin Resistance Gene in Self-protection in Pseudomonas syringae pv. tabaci from Its Toxin

 

F016                    Yulan Wang, Suojiang Zhang, Zhiguo Su

The Design and Synthesis of the Agents Modifying Hemoglobin at Molecular level

 

F017          Yulan Wang, Suojiang Zhang, Zhiguo Su

Molecular Design and Synthesis of New Kinds of SFHb Modifying Agents

 

F018          Yulan Wang, Suojiang Zhang, Zhiguo Su

The HBOC Molecular Oxygen-carrying Capacity

 

F020          Jinguang DENG,  Mingyu CHENG,  Yandao GONG,  Nanming ZHAO,  Xiufang ZHANG

Effect of Alkylation on the Structure and Solubility of Chitosan Molecules

 

F021          Piotr Wroczynski,   Jacek Wierzchowski,   Jakub Gołąb,  Magdalena Błazejczyk,  Dorota Borecka

Determination of Aldehyde Dehydrogenase (ALDH) Isozymes in Human Cancer Samples - Comparison of Kinetic and Immunochemical Assays

 

F023          Guo Ping WANG

Synthesis, Crystal Structure , Stacking Effect and Antibacterial Studies of A Novel Quaternary Copper(II) Complex with Qinolone

 

F024          Xiaoming Bao

Genes involved in Saccharomyces cerevisiae adaptation  to hyper osmotic stresses

 

F025          Xiaoru Zhang, Yingxia Li, Ning Ding, Huashi Guan

Synthesis of Glutamic acid based Galactosides Cluster

 

F026            Chun-Xia Li,  Ying-Xia Li,  Hua Zhang , Hua-Shi Guan

The Synthesis of The Glycoglycerolipids

 

F027          Rong Liang Fengfeng Zhuang , Zheng Meng, Mingjun Deng, Changxue Zheng, Mingxing Duan

A New Potent Route of DNA Inoculation: DNA-Liposome Complexes on Bare Skin Induce Antigen-Special Antibody Response

 

F028          Tian-Hong Wang ,  Gang Zhang,   Yun-Hua Hou,   Hui-Yuan Zhu

Purification and Characterization of a Heat-labile α–amylase Excreted by a Cold-adaptive marine fungi Penicillium FS010

 

F032          Feng QU;, Ying-Xia LI,  Yi-Chun ZHANG,  Jing ZANG

Semi-Synthesis of Oleanolic Acid Glycoconjugates

 

J004           Yan Wang, Jordan Blodgett, and Tingyu Li

Peptide-Based Chiral Selectors from Chemical Combinatorial Libraries

 

P-E           Functional Material and Nano Science

 

H002          Ping Gong ,  Min Du

A new-generation green surfactant (alkylpolyglucoside) as an inhibitor on the corrosion of 907 steel in seawater

 

H003          Yafei Guan ,  Dawei He,  Zhengwei Cheng

Electroluminescence studies of sputter deposited AlN:Tm thin films

 

H008 Jiwu Meng,  Jincheng Wang, Ailing Yang, Jing Wang, Yanxin Wang and Xinguang Ren

The Development of White LED Using Anthrone Derivative

 

H009          Dongyan Tang, Jusheng Zhang, Liangsheng Qiang

Preparation and Morphology of Nanocomposites Based on PU/UPR  Interpenetrating Polymer Networks and Barium Titanate

 

H013          Changrong SUJia-Ming LI

The Relative Stability of Pentagon and Hexagon Ice Nanotubes

 

H015          Zhijian Wang, Haiming Zhang, Ligong Zhang,  Jinshan Yuan, Shenggang Yan and Chunyan Wang

Preparation of MS (M= Zn, Cd) semiconductor nano-powders by methacrylate polymer

 

H017          Haiming Zhang, Zhijian Wang, Ligong Zhang, Jinshan Yuan

Study of CdS Nanoparticles Prepared by Self-assembled Monolayers of Mercaptoacetic Acid and Oxalic Acid

 

H019 Yong Zhang

Study on the Sound-absorbing Properties of the Aluminium Foam Material

 

H026          Xingcun LI,  Jinfu CHEN,   Wendong XU ,  Shuyuan LI,  Zhongzhi ZHANG

Manufacture of highly Microporous Carbonaceous Adsorbent Absorbing Natural Gas Used for Vehicular Fuels

 

P-F           Analytical Chemistry and Environmental Science

 

C006          Xinguang, Ren      Jiwu Meng

Determination of Manganese in  AC-Electro-Luminescent Film of  ZnS:Mn  by  Combined both X-Ray and FAAS

 

C008          Xiping Xue, Xiangqun Guo, and Yibing Zhao

Aromatic Hydroxylation of 2,2’-Bipyridine as a New Method for the Evaluation of Hydroxyl Radical-Scavenging Ability and Probing of Hydroxyl Radical

 

I001           Xiaoli Dong,  Jiti Zhou,  Jing Wang,  Liping Huang,  Hong Lv

Decolorization of Anthraquinone Dye by Microbial Cometabolism

 

I008           Jian-Hua Qi,  Shi-Qiang Wei,  Zhi-Hu Sun,  Li-Juan Feng,  Xian-Guo Li,  Tian-Dou Hu

An EXAFS Study on the Local Structure around Iron in Atmospheric Aerosols

 

I009           Xing-Mao Chen,  Li-Juan Feng,  Man-Ping Zhang  and Xian-Guo Li

Temporal Variations Of Metal Constituents In PM10 and TSP  in Qingdao During April to December of 2001

 

I010           Yun-Long Wang,  Li-Juan Feng  and Xian-Guo Li

Atmospheric Input of Trace Metals to the Qingdao Coastal Water via Aerosol Dry Deposition